Angela Cartwright

Watch Angela Cartwright Movies | Watch Angela Cartwright TV Shows

Angela Cartwright Photo

Angela Cartwright Wiki


Real Name: Angela Margaret Cartwright
Birth Place: Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK
Birth Date: September 09, 1952
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

Angela Cartwright Biography


Born in England, Angela is the younger sister of actress Veronica Cartwright. As a child she was cast as the cute little stepdaughter, Linda Williams, on "Make Room for Daddy" (1953). She was on the show from 1957 to 1964. After that, she was cast as Brigitta in the popular Julie Andrews movie The Sound of Music (1965). Soon after, she returned to series TV as Penny Robinson, young teenage space traveler, in "Lost in Space" (1965), which ran from 1965-1968. Even with cheap special effects and a hokey story line, the show is still popular today. In 1970 Angela had a part in "Make Room for Granddaddy" (1970), a sequel to the original series, but the show was soon canceled. Since that time, she has made a life outside of films.

Angela Cartwright Movies / TV-Shows


Lost in Space (2018)
Cake Wars (2015)
The Bolt Who Screwed Christmas (2009)
Pioneers of Television (2008)
Lost in Space (1998)
The Howard Stern Show (1990)
Airwolf (1984)
High School U.S.A. (1983)
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure (1979)
Logan's Run (1977)
The Love Boat (1977)
Family Feud (1976)
Adam-12 (1968)
The Sound of Music (1965)
Lost in Space (1965)
My Three Sons (1960)
The Lucy-Desi Comedy Hour (1957)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955)
The Danny Thomas Show (1953)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links