Andrew Stanton

Watch Andrew Stanton Movies | Watch Andrew Stanton TV Shows

Andrew Stanton Photo

Andrew Stanton Wiki


Real Name: Andrew Christopher Stanton Jr.
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Date: December 03, 1965
Occupation: Writer, Actor, Producer

Andrew Stanton Biography


Oscar-winning filmmaker Andrew Stanton was raised in Rockport, Massachusetts. He was educated at The California Institute of the Arts (or "CalArts") in Los Angeles, where he studied character animation. After graduation, Stanton began working as a writer on the TV series "Mighty Mouse, the New Adventures" (1987). In 1990, he became only the second animator and ninth employee to join Pixar Animation Studios.Stanton went on to help establish Pixar as one of the world's leading animation studios. He was designer and writer on Toy Story (1995), for which he was nominated for an Oscar. He went on to write and direct such worldwide hits as A Bug's Life (1998), Finding Nemo (2003) and WALL·E (2008), the latter two both winning Oscars for Best Animated Feature. Stanton also dabbles in voice work, perhaps most memorably as Crush, the laid back turtle, in Finding Nemo (2003).

Andrew Stanton Movies / TV-Shows


Legion (2017)
Stranger Things (2016)
Piper (2016)
Finding Dory (2016)
The Good Dinosaur (2015)
Inside Out (2015)
Better Call Saul (2015)
Monsters University (2013)
Toy Story of Terror (2013)
John Carter (2012)
Brave (2012)
Pixar: 25 Magic Moments (2011)
Toy Story 3 (2010)
Partly Cloudy (2009)
The 81st Annual Academy Awards (2009)
Up (2009)
Burn-E (2008)
Presto (2008)
WALL·E (2008)
The Pixar Story (2007)
Ratatouille (2007)
Cars (2006)
The Incredibles (2004)
Finding Nemo (2003)
Monsters, Inc. (2001)
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (2000)
Toy Story 2 (1999)
A Bug's Life (1998)
Toy Story (1995)
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links