Andrew Lincoln

Watch Andrew Lincoln Movies | Watch Andrew Lincoln TV Shows

Andrew Lincoln Photo

Andrew Lincoln Wiki


Real Name: Andrew Clutterbuck
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: September 14, 1973
Occupation: Actor, Director, Soundtrack

Andrew Lincoln Biography


English actor Andrew Lincoln is the son of a civil engineer father and a South African mother, a nurse. He spent his early childhood in Hull before his family relocated to Bath when Lincoln was 10. He was educated at Beechen Cliff School in Bath, and then the prestigious Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London.Lincoln's first big break came when he was cast as Edgar 'Egg' Cook in the popular UK drama series "This Life" (1996). Various roles followed including that of teacher Simon Casey in the Channel 4 series "Teachers" (2001), and as Mark in the hit film Love Actually (2003). In 2010, he was cast in "The Walking Dead" (2010), a live action drama series based on the comic of the same name. Lincoln plays the lead character of Rick Grimes.Lincoln is married to Gael Anderson, his father-in-law is legendary musician Ian Anderson of Jethro Tull fame.

Andrew Lincoln Movies / TV-Shows


Ride with Norman Reedus (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
Tigers About the House (2014)
The Image Revolution (2014)
How Sherlock Changed the World (2013)
Talking Dead (2011)
Wildest Africa (2010)
The Making of The Walking Dead (2010)
Made in Dagenham (2010)
Strike Back (2010)
Heartbreaker (2010)
The Walking Dead (2010)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Moonshot (2009)
Wuthering Heights (2009)
God's Waiting Room (2007)
Scenes of a Sexual Nature (2006)
The Sun (2006)
Robot Chicken (2005)
These Foolish Things (2005)
Afterlife (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
Enduring Love (2004)
Canterbury Tales (2003)
Love Actually (2003)
Teachers (2001)
Gangster No. 1 (2000)
Shipwrecked (2000)
Holby City (1999)
Human Traffic (1999)
The Woman in White (1997)
This Life (1996)
Bramwell (1995)
Boston Kickout (1995)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Drop the Dead Donkey (1990)
Dispatches (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links