André Morell

Watch André Morell Movies | Watch André Morell TV Shows

André Morell Photo

André Morell Wiki


Real Name: Cecil André Mesritz
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: August 20, 1909
Occupation: Actor

André Morell Movies / TV-Shows


Peter Cushing: A One-Way Ticket to Hollywood (1989)
The Many Faces of Sherlock Holmes (1985)
The Great Train Robbery (1978)
The Lord of the Rings (1978)
The Professionals (1977)
The Message (1976)
The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella (1976)
The Message (1976)
Barry Lyndon (1975)
Edward the King (1975)
10 Rillington Place (1971)
Play for Today (1970)
Julius Caesar (1970)
Special Branch (1969)
Dark of the Sun (1968)
The Vengeance of She (1968)
The Mummy's Shroud (1967)
The Plague of the Zombies (1966)
The Wrong Box (1966)
Judith (1966)
She (1965)
Woman of Straw (1964)
The Moon-Spinners (1964)
Doctor Who (1963)
The Saint (1962)
The Avengers (1961)
Cash on Demand (1961)
The Shadow of the Cat (1961)
The Hound of the Baskervilles (1959)
The Giant Behemoth (1959)
One Step Beyond (1959)
Ben-Hur (1959)
The Invisible Man (1958)
Pickup Alley (1957)
The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)
The Man Who Never Was (1956)
The Buccaneers (1956)
The Baby and the Battleship (1956)
Three Cases of Murder (1955)
Summertime (1955)
The Magical World of Disney (1954)
The Black Knight (1954)
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre Nineteen Eighty-Four (1954)
BBC Sunday-Night Theatre Nineteen Eighty-Four (1954)
Stolen Face (1952)
The Clouded Yellow (1950)
Stage Fright (1950)
Seven Days to Noon (1950)
Against the Wind (1948)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links