Alice Eve

Watch Alice Eve Movies | Watch Alice Eve TV Shows

Alice Eve Photo

Alice Eve Wiki


Real Name: Alice Sophia Eve
Birth Place: London, England, UK
Birth Date: February 06, 1982
Occupation: Actress

Alice Eve Biography


Alice Sophia Eve was born in London, England. Her father is Trevor Eve and her mother is Sharon Maughan, both fellow actors. She is the eldest of three children. Her family moved to Los Angeles, California when she was young as her father tried to crack the American market. However, they returned to the United Kingdom when she was age 13.She attended a school in Chichester for a year, whilst her mother appeared in a play. She then moved to Bedales School, where she first started acting in "Les Misérables" and "Twelfth Night". She took her A-Levels at Westminster School in London. She took a gap year before starting university to study at the Beverly Hills Playhouse. Afterwards, she returned to the United Kingdom to read English at St. Catherine's College, Oxford University. While at university, she appeared in student productions of "An Ideal Husband", "Animal Crackers" (which toured to the Edinburgh Fringe Festival), "Scenes from an Execution" and "The Colour of Justice".Alice appeared in television dramas as well as two plays by Trevor Nunn and the play "Rock 'n' Roll" by Tom Stoppard. She got her first film role in Starter for 10 (2006) with James McAvoy and followed that with the film Big Nothing (2006) alongside Simon Pegg. In 2006, she went to India to shoot the British miniseries Losing Gemma (2006) (TV). Alice was introduced to American audiences in the film Crossing Over (2009). Her first high-profile role was in Sex and the City 2 (2010), where she played Charlotte York's Irish nanny.

Alice Eve Movies / TV-Shows


Ordeal by Innocence (2018)
Please Stand By (2017)
The Stolen (2017)
Iron Fist (2017)
Criminal (2016)
Misconduct (2016)
Dirty Weekend (2015)
Entourage (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Before We Go (2014)
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
Cold Comes the Night (2013)
Some Velvet Morning (2013)
Star Trek into Darkness (2013)
Decoding Annie Parker (2013)
ATM (2012)
Men in Black 3 (2012)
The Raven (2012)
Black Mirror (2011)
The Decoy Bride (2011)
She's Out of My League (2010)
Conan (2010)
Sex and the City 2 (2010)
Crossing Over (2009)
Big Nothing (2006)
Starter for 10 (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Stage Beauty (2004)
Entourage (2004)
Hawking (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Poirot (1989)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links