Alexa Vega

Watch Alexa Vega Movies | Watch Alexa Vega TV Shows

Alexa Vega Photo

Alexa Vega Wiki


Real Name: Alexa Ellesse Vega
Birth Place: Miami, Florida, USA
Birth Date: August 27, 1988
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Music Department

Alexa Vega Biography


Vega was born in Miami, Florida. Her father is Colombian and her mother, Gina Rue, is an American former model. Alexa has six siblings: paternal half-sister Margaux Vega (b.1981), sister Krizia Vega (b.1990), sister Makenzie Vega (b.1994; starred in Saw and Sin City), maternal half-sister Greylin James (b.2000), maternal half-brother Jet James (b.2005), and maternal half-brother Cruz Hudson Rue (b.2009). She moved with her family to California when she was four years old. She attended Notre Dame Catholic High School.

Alexa Vega Movies / TV-Shows


Enchanted Christmas (2017)
Destination Wedding (2017)
Paradise Run (2016)
Elephant Kingdom (2016)
Ms. Matched (2016)
The Loud House (2016)
Roommate Wanted (2015)
Pixies (2015)
The Murder Pact (2015)
Do You Believe? (2015)
Spare Parts (2015)
Wicked Blood (2014)
Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards 2014 (2014)
23 Blast (2014)
Code Academy (2014)
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For (2014)
The Remaining (2014)
The Tomorrow People (2013)
The Hunters (2013)
Machete Kills (2013)
Bounty Killer (2013)
Nashville (2012)
The Devil's Carnival (2012)
Unsupervised (2012)
The Pregnancy Project (2012)
The Mine (2012)
Café (2011)
From Prada to Nada (2011)
Spy Kids 4-D: All the Time in the World (2011)
Innocent (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Mother's Day (2010)
Ruby & the Rockits (2009)
Broken Hill (2009)
Royal Pains (2009)
Paris Hilton's British Best Friend (2009)
Big Time Rush (2009)
The Middle (2009)
Repo! The Genetic Opera (2008)
The Mentalist (2008)
Remember the Daze (2007)
Walkout (2006)
Dancing with the Stars (2005)
Odd Girl Out (2005)
Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Sleepover (2004)
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (2003)
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002)
Spy Kids (2001)
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)
Follow the Stars Home (2001)
NetForce (1999)
Ladies Man (1999)
The Early Show (1999)
The Deep End of the Ocean (1999)
The Magnificent Seven (1998)
Dennis the Menace Strikes Again! (1998)
The View (1997)
Twister (1996)
Shattered Mind (1996)
The Glimmer Man (1996)
Ghosts of Mississippi (1996)
A Promise to Carolyn (1996)
It Was Him or Us (1995)
Nine Months (1995)
All That (1994)
Little Giants (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
ER (1994)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links