Aaron Johnson

Watch Aaron Johnson Movies | Watch Aaron Johnson TV Shows

Aaron Johnson Photo

Aaron Johnson Wiki


Real Name: Aaron Perry Johnson
Birth Place: High Wycombe, England, UK
Birth Date: June 13, 1990
Occupation: Actor, Music Department

Aaron Johnson Biography


Aaron Perry Johnson is an English actor whose professional work includes performances on stage, television, and in feature films. He began performing at age six. He appeared in films such as Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008) and The Illusionist (2006), before graduating to starring roles in films such as Nowhere Boy (2009), in which he played John Lennon, and the superhero movie, Kick-Ass (2010). His upcoming roles include Oliver Stone's Savages (2012) and Anna Karenina (2012/I).

Aaron Johnson Movies / TV-Shows


Outlaw King (2018)
The Wall (2017)
74th Golden Globe Awards (2017)
Nocturnal Animals (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Godzilla (2014)
Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Anna Karenina (2012)
Savages (2012)
Albert Nobbs (2011)
Kick-Ass (2010)
Chatroom (2010)
The 7PM Project (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The Greatest (2009)
Nowhere Boy (2009)
Angus, Thongs and Perfect Snogging (2008)
Nearly Famous (2007)
The Magic Door (2007)
Sherlock Holmes and the Baker Street Irregulars (2007)
The Thief Lord (2006)
The One Show (2006)
The Illusionist (2006)
I Shouldn't Be Alive (2005)
Shanghai Knights (2003)
Coming Up (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
The Apocalypse (2000)
Family Guy (1999)
Casualty (1986)
The Bill (1984)
Live with Kelly and Ryan (1983)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links