A.J. Cook

Watch A.J. Cook Movies | Watch A.J. Cook TV Shows

A.J. Cook Photo

A.J. Cook Wiki


Real Name: Andrea Joy Cook
Birth Place: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Birth Date: July 22, 1978
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack

A.J. Cook Biography


Born on July 22, 1978, in Oshawa, Ontario, Canada, to Mike and Sandra Cook, Andrea Joy Cook is one of the rising young stars in Hollywood today. Though she didn't begin acting until age 17, Miss Cook has appeared in nearly a dozen films and several TV shows before the age of twenty-five. Before taking up acting, she was a dancer, having started dancing competitively at age 4 in the styles of tap, jazz, and ballet. Her first big role came in the 1999 film The Virgin Suicides (1999), directed by Sofia Coppola. Later that year she landed the role of Shelby Merrick in the TV series "Higher Ground" (2000), which also starred her good friend and fellow Canadian Jewel Staite.

A.J. Cook Movies / TV-Shows


Back Fork (2019)
Wer (2013)
Least Among Saints (2012)
Bringing Ashley Home (2011)
The Talk (2010)
Mother's Day (2010)
Misconceptions (2008)
Night Skies (2007)
I'm Reed Fish (2006)
Vanished (2006)
Criminal Minds (2005)
Bloodsuckers (2005)
Tru Calling (2003)
Dead Like Me (2003)
Final Destination 2 (2003)
The House Next Door (2002)
Ripper (2001)
Out Cold (2001)
Wishmaster 3: Devil Stone (2001)
Higher Ground (2000)
The Spiral Staircase (2000)
Teen Sorcery (1999)
The Virgin Suicides (1999)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
First Wave (1998)
Laserhawk (1997)
Elvis Meets Nixon (1997)
In His Father's Shoes (1997)
Psi Factor (1996)
Goosebumps (1995)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links